Steam Intelligence

💰 Steam Top Sellers — Top 100

What's selling best on Steam right now, UK storefront (prices in £). Different from the most-played chart: a brand-new release can top this list on day one.
UK US DE JP CN BR AU CA FR
🏆 100 best sellers · UK · 🔄 Refreshed every 6 hours · Movement vs 14 Oct Updated 15 Oct 2026, 18:20 UTC
Released in last 30 days
35
New in the Top 100
23
vs 14 Oct
Biggest climber
Limbus Company
▲ 59 places
On sale
28
1
NEW
DayZ
Bohemia Interactive · 13 Dec 2026 · 74% positive
£39.99
2
▲3
Call of Duty®: Modern Warfare® 4
Activision · 22 Oct 2026
£59.99
3
▼2
Planet Zoo 2
Frontier Developments · 13 Oct 2026 · 67% positive
£39.99
4
▼1
AION 2
NC · 5 Oct 2026 · 54% positive
Free
5
▼3
over the hill
Funselektor Labs Inc. · 14 Oct 2026 · 92% positive
£17.99
-20%£22.49
6
▲47
Enshrouded
Keen Games GmbH · 15 Oct 2026 · 87% positive
£31.49
-10%£34.99
7
▼3
EA SPORTS FC™ 27
Electronic Arts · 24 Sep 2026 · 51% positive
£59.99
8
▼2
Counter-Strike 2
Valve · 21 Aug 2026 · 85% positive
Free
9
▲13
Castlevania: Belmont's Curse
KONAMI · 14 Oct 2026 · 58% positive
£24.98
10
▲46
Train Sim World® 7
Dovetail Games - TSW · 15 Sep 2026 · 80% positive
£44.99
11
▲9
WARDOGS
Team17 · 10 Sep 2026 · 79% positive
£36.99
12
▲20
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six Siege
Ubisoft · 1 Dec 2026 · 81% positive
Free
13
▲13
Warframe
Digital Extremes · 25 Mar 2026 · 91% positive
Free
14
▼7
STAR WARS: Galactic Racer™
Secret Mode · 6 Oct 2026 · 85% positive
£49.99
15
▼6
ARC Raiders
Embark Studios · 30 Oct 2026 · 81% positive
£34.99
16
NEW
Disney/Pixar Toy Story 3 Complete Edition
Atari · 15 Oct 2026 · 82% positive
£22.49
17
▲10
Marvel Rivals
NetEase Games · 5 Dec 2026 · 76% positive
Free
18
▼7
Cyberpunk 2077
CD PROJEKT RED · 9 Dec 2026 · 89% positive
£14.99
-70%£49.99
19
▼2
Dota 2
Valve · 9 Jul 2026 · 87% positive
Free
20
▼2
Dressmaker
Free Lives · 21 Sep 2026 · 98% positive
£13.60
21
▲59
Limbus Company
ProjectMoon · 26 Feb 2026 · 92% positive
Free
22
▼12
PUBG: BATTLEGROUNDS
KRAFTON, Inc. · 21 Dec 2026 · 66% positive
Free
23
▼15
Dead by Daylight
Behaviour Interactive Inc. · 14 Jun 2026 · 79% positive
£17.19
24
▼10
Hood Warfare 2
Trapstar Games · 8 Oct 2026 · 80% positive
£5.29
25
▼6
Apex Legends™
Electronic Arts · 4 Nov 2026 · 76% positive
Free
26
▼10
Overwatch®
Blizzard Entertainment, Inc. · 10 Aug 2026 · 41% positive
Free
27
▼15
Battlefield™ 6
Electronic Arts · 10 Oct 2026 · 65% positive
£23.99
-60%£59.99
28
▼4
Risk of Rain 2
Gearbox Publishing · 11 Aug 2026 · 95% positive
£6.59
-67%£19.99
29
NEW
Disney/Pixar Toy Story: Retro Roundup!
Atari · 15 Oct 2026 · 58% positive
£26.75
30
▼17
Warhammer 40,000: Boltgun 2
Big Fan Games · 14 Oct 2026 · 92% positive
£22.49
31
▼6
Clive Barker's Hellraiser: Revival
Saber Interactive · 8 Oct 2026 · 94% positive
£34.99
32
▼11
Halo: The Master Chief Collection
Xbox Game Studios · 3 Dec 2026 · 91% positive
£9.99
-75%£39.99
33
▼3
Gears of War: E-Day
Xbox Game Studios · 6 Oct 2026 · 71% positive
£59.99
34
NEW
Where Winds Meet
NetEase Games · 14 Nov 2026 · 86% positive
Free
35
▼6
Total War: WARHAMMER III
SEGA · 16 Feb 2026 · 72% positive
£49.99
36
▲26
Warhammer 40,000: Space Marine 2
Focus Entertainment · 9 Sep 2026 · 86% positive
£13.74
-75%£54.99
37
NEW
Arena Breakout: Infinite
Morefun Studios · 15 Sep 2026 · 77% positive
Free
38
▼5
Crusader Kings III
Paradox Interactive · 1 Sep 2026 · 90% positive
£41.99
39
▲50
Black Desert
Pearl Abyss · 24 May 2026 · 72% positive
£8.99
40
▼25
Valor Mortis
Lyrical Games · 13 Oct 2026 · 76% positive
£33.28
-14%£38.68
41
▼3
Red Dead Redemption 2
Rockstar Games · 5 Dec 2026 · 92% positive
£14.99
-75%£59.99
42
▼8
Aniimo
Pawprint Studio · 15 Sep 2026 · 71% positive
Free
43
NEW
The Jackbox Party Pack 12
Jackbox Games, Inc. · 14 Oct 2026
£26.75
44
NEW
Chained Beasts
Featherweight Games · 15 Oct 2026
£11.04
-35%£16.99
45
▼5
War Thunder
Gaijin Network Ltd · 15 Aug 2026 · 72% positive
Free
46
▲4
Grand Theft Auto V Enhanced
Rockstar Games · 4 Mar 2026 · 81% positive
£19.79
-56%£44.99
47
▼4
Team Fortress 2
Valve · 10 Oct 2026 · 90% positive
Free
48
▼4
RuneScape: Dragonwilds
Jagex Ltd · 15 Sep 2026 · 82% positive
£17.49
-30%£24.99
49
NEW
Dupery: A Game of Solo Deduction
Yogscast Games · 15 Oct 2026
£9.19
-20%£11.49
50
▲32
Once Human
Starry Studio · 9 Jul 2026 · 80% positive
Free
51
▼2
ACE COMBAT 8: WINGS OF THEVE
Bandai Namco Entertainment Inc. · 1 Oct 2026 · 85% positive
£54.99
52
NEW
The Elder Scrolls® Online
Bethesda Softworks · 22 May 2026 · 81% positive
£15.99
53
▼7
Destiny 2
Bungie · 1 Oct 2026 · 79% positive
Free
54
▼19
Dragon's Dogma 2
CAPCOM Co., Ltd. · 21 Mar 2026 · 68% positive
£34.99
55
▼27
Shipping Store Simulator 2037
SayGames · 14 Oct 2026 · 93% positive
£15.97
-10%£17.75
56
▼17
Microsoft Flight Simulator 2024
Xbox Game Studios · 19 Nov 2026 · 58% positive
£48.99
-30%£69.99
57
NEW
Brick by Brick: Tidy Up the Small Town!
PaperPixel Games · 15 Oct 2026
£4.43
-38%£7.15
58
▼13
Rust
Facepunch Studios · 8 Feb 2026 · 86% positive
£34.99
59
▲29
Warhammer 40,000: Darktide
Fatshark · 30 Nov 2026 · 76% positive
£8.24
-75%£32.99
60
▼9
Big Walk
Panic · 4 Aug 2026 · 96% positive
£15.99
61
▲7
Fallout 76
Bethesda Softworks · 14 Apr 2026 · 75% positive
£6.99
-80%£34.99
62
NEW
FINAL FANTASY RESONANCE
Square Enix · 22 Oct 2026
£39.99
63
▼16
Transport Fever 3
Paradox Interactive · 29 Sep 2026 · 72% positive
£44.99
64
▼16
Disney Dreamlight Valley
Gameloft · 5 Dec 2026 · 91% positive
£33.49
65
–
FINAL FANTASY XIV Online
Square Enix · 18 Feb 2026 · 86% positive
£9.99
66
NEW
Umamusume: Pretty Derby
Cygames, Inc. · 24 Jun 2026 · 93% positive
Free
67
NEW
Tom Clancy’s The Division® 2
Ubisoft · 12 Jan 2026 · 79% positive
£24.99
68
NEW
Wizardry Variants Daphne
Drecom Co., Ltd. · 5 Mar 2026 · 65% positive
Free
69
NEW
Forza Horizon 6
Xbox Game Studios · 18 May 2026 · 82% positive
£59.99
70
▲11
Wuthering Waves
KURO GAMES · 28 Apr 2026 · 87% positive
Free
71
▼13
Foundation
Polymorph Games · 31 Jan 2026 · 86% positive
£17.70
-40%£29.50
72
▲2
Euro Truck Simulator 2
SCS Software · 12 Oct 2026 · 97% positive
£16.99
73
▲11
Phantom Blade Zero
S-GAME Publishing · 28 Oct 2026
£49.99
74
▼11
ELDEN RING
FromSoftware, Inc. · 24 Feb 2026 · 94% positive
£49.99
75
▼23
NBA 2K27
2K · 3 Sep 2026 · 54% positive
£41.99
-30%£59.99
76
▲2
Silver Pines
Team17 · 8 Oct 2026 · 94% positive
£19.42
-36%£30.58
77
▼2
Two Point Museum
SEGA · 4 Mar 2026 · 95% positive
£24.99
78
NEW
Hearts of Iron IV
Paradox Interactive · 6 Jun 2026 · 90% positive
£41.99
79
▼48
MY HERO ULTRA RUMBLE
Bandai Namco Entertainment · 28 Sep 2026 · 67% positive
Free
80
NEW
Arknights: Endfield
GRYPHLINE · 14 Oct 2026 · 88% positive
Free
81
▲11
How to Fish
Dazed Games · 20 Aug 2026 · 95% positive
£6.39
82
▼25
Baldur's Gate 3
Larian Studios · 3 Aug 2026 · 96% positive
£49.99
83
▼29
Fallout 4
Bethesda Softworks · 9 Nov 2026 · 81% positive
£3.99
-75%£15.99
84
NEW
American Truck Simulator
SCS Software · 2 Feb 2026 · 97% positive
£16.99
85
▼49
The Witch's Bakery
Silver Lining Interactive · 14 Oct 2026 · 96% positive
£15.29
-10%£16.99
86
▼45
Trash Day
Off by One Games · 13 Oct 2026 · 96% positive
£5.84
-10%£6.49
87
NEW
Frosthaven
Arc Games · 15 Oct 2026 · 72% positive
£23.45
-30%£33.50
88
NEW
iRacing
iRacing.com Motorsport Simulations · 12 Jan 2026 · 81% positive
£9.78
89
▼30
Permafrost
Toplitz Productions · 9 Oct 2026 · 72% positive
£17.59
-20%£21.99
90
▼14
CONTROL Resonant
Remedy Entertainment · 24 Sep 2026 · 92% positive
£49.99
91
▼21
Project Zomboid
The Indie Stone · 8 Nov 2026 · 93% positive
£22.49
92
▼13
Palworld
Pocketpair · 9 Jul 2026 · 95% positive
£17.49
-30%£24.99
93
NEW
SnowRunner
Focus Entertainment · 17 May 2026 · 88% positive
£9.99
-60%£24.99
94
NEW
VRChat
VRChat Inc. · 1 Feb 2026 · 71% positive
Free
95
▼28
Schedule I
TVGS · 24 Mar 2026 · 97% positive
£16.75
96
▼19
Order of the Sinking Star
Arc Games · 8 Oct 2026 · 97% positive
£26.75
97
▼24
Half Sword
Game Seer Publishing · 30 Jan 2026 · 73% positive
£22.99
98
▼32
STAR WARS Zero Company™
Electronic Arts · 27 Aug 2026 · 83% positive
£39.99
99
NEW
EA Play
Electronic Arts · 31 Aug 2026 · 53% positive
£5.99
100
▼39
Bodycam
Reissad Studio · 7 Jun 2026 · 79% positive
£29.50
Ranked by Steam's own Top Sellers list — a revenue ranking, so a full-price launch can outrank a free game with far more players. UK storefront (prices in £), games only (DLC, software and soundtracks excluded), refreshed every 6 hours. Regional lists genuinely differ — a UK and US list share most titles but few ranks, and Japan, China and Brazil each have dozens of titles that don't appear in either — so switch region above to compare. Steam doesn't publish sales figures, so this shows rank, price and discount, not units sold. Rank movement compares with the previous day's final snapshot. For what people are actually playing, see the most-played Top 100.
Explore Steam Intelligence
Overview · Games · Movers · Deals
Privacy Policy